Interpolate Rows and Columns!!!

St0RM53
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Mar 02, 2016 8:25 am

Interpolate Rows and Columns!!!

Postby St0RM53 » Wed Mar 02, 2016 9:21 am

I don't believe this doesn't exist in your software! So annoying!:p
So basically lets say you have 3 rows. Top and bottom have different values and you want to interpolate the values to the middle row. If you select all the cells and interpolate (aka linearise) the software will not only interpolate to the middle row, but the other 2 rows as well by using their far left and right cells! So the work around is to select each column and linearise. Imagine having a 32x32 table because you added more rpm rows!

Anyone used e-manage's software interpolate columns and interpolate rows will understand!

Please add this! It is very simple programming since you already have an interpolation function! Please!

Kind regards!

edit: i'm using ESP btw, but you should add it to the older software too!

superskaterxes
Posts: 18
Joined: Mon Sep 26, 2016 11:21 pm

Re: Interpolate Rows and Columns!!!

Postby superskaterxes » Fri Mar 31, 2017 11:37 pm

i second this
1989 LSX Foxbody
408CI LQ9, BW S480, Comp Cam, ID1700's, E85
Haltech [Elite 2500, CAN WBO2, FF Sensor, IO-Box A, IQ3 Street Dash]

User avatar
HaltechMatthew
Haltech Staff
Posts: 2341
Joined: Tue Feb 07, 2012 11:45 am
Location: Sydney, Australia
Contact:

Re: Interpolate Rows and Columns!!!

Postby HaltechMatthew » Wed Apr 05, 2017 4:13 pm

Already asked for. Not going to happen until ESP 3 one day.


Return to “Feature Requests”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest