Configuring WBO2 in ECU Manager

Questions about ECU Manager? Ask here.
kingtube69
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Apr 21, 2017 3:49 pm

Configuring WBO2 in ECU Manager

Postby kingtube69 » Fri Apr 21, 2017 4:07 pm

Hi All,

Hoping this is the correct section to ask this - I recently purchased a WBC1 to use with my Haltech PP in my R33. What I want to ensure is that plugging it in and enabling it will not affect the tune or change anything - I will eventually be using it for closed loop control if desirable and getting it retuned but I would at least like to be able to log and view AFR with the WBC1.

Can anyone confirm if it will affect anything?

Cheers

User avatar
HaltechMatthew
Haltech Staff
Posts: 2478
Joined: Tue Feb 07, 2012 11:45 am
Location: Sydney, Australia
Contact:

Re: Configuring WBO2 in ECU Manager

Postby HaltechMatthew » Thu Apr 27, 2017 3:03 pm

If you don't turn on closed loop it wont make any changes. Just enable the sensor so you can view the data.


Return to “ECU Manager”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests