Sprint 500 Can Bus

Questions about the Platinum Sprint series ECU settings or features? Ask here.
alperx
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Jun 28, 2015 6:05 pm

Sprint 500 Can Bus

Postby alperx » Tue Jan 16, 2018 8:47 am

Hello,

can the sprint 500 configured to make a canbus cluster work ?

let's say : Audi a4 (year:2005)

regards

User avatar
HaltechMatthew
Haltech Staff
Posts: 2452
Joined: Tue Feb 07, 2012 11:45 am
Location: Sydney, Australia
Contact:

Re: Sprint 500 Can Bus

Postby HaltechMatthew » Wed Jan 17, 2018 1:38 pm

No. Haltech CAN only.

Platinum range cannot talk to OEM CAN bus. Only Elite 1500 and 2500 models can do this.


Return to “Platinum Sprint Series”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest