HOW TO LOAD MY BASEMAP OF PS1000 IN ELITE1000

Questions about the Elite Series ECU's? Ask here.
CHOKOROLL500HP
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Aug 14, 2017 5:35 pm

HOW TO LOAD MY BASEMAP OF PS1000 IN ELITE1000

Postby CHOKOROLL500HP » Tue Sep 18, 2018 6:25 pm

how to load my basemap of PS1000 in Elite1000

Greetings friends, I just bought an Elite1000 but I need to know how to load my map of my old PS1000 in my new Elite1000 :oops: :oops: :roll: :roll:

JimKden
Posts: 389
Joined: Wed Jan 12, 2011 2:28 am

Re: HOW TO LOAD MY BASEMAP OF PS1000 IN ELITE1000

Postby JimKden » Tue Sep 18, 2018 10:54 pm

I believe it's like this. It's been 5 years since I did mine. Bring up ESP and load the default tune file. Then Import your Sport tune file.

suprasam
Posts: 14
Joined: Tue Dec 09, 2014 1:34 am

Re: HOW TO LOAD MY BASEMAP OF PS1000 IN ELITE1000

Postby suprasam » Wed Sep 26, 2018 3:43 am

Pretty much JimKden said...however, there are some tables that translate directly over like prime pulse. If anything you can copy and paste table values.


Return to “Elite Series”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests