Axis Corrupt

Questions about ECU Manager? Ask here.
TRRAPLN
Posts: 23
Joined: Thu Jul 18, 2013 3:02 am

Axis Corrupt

Postby TRRAPLN » Fri Jan 12, 2018 3:45 am

All of a sudden my column axis 1 is set at -11.9 psi and won't show below that value.
The "Enable Axis" box is grayed out so I can't load my saved -24 to + 22 psi values. This occurs at any file I load.
I tried re-loading ECU Manager 1.14.0, but no change. This occurred on my desk top Win XP. Fortunately my tablet that runs in the car is ok.
If I open a known good file from my tablet in the desk top, the column axis is corrupt.
I sometimes like to review data on the desk top but now all files are corrupt.

HELP

User avatar
HaltechMatthew
Haltech Staff
Posts: 2488
Joined: Tue Feb 07, 2012 11:45 am
Location: Sydney, Australia
Contact:

Re: Axis Corrupt

Postby HaltechMatthew » Wed Jan 17, 2018 1:41 pm

If the axis is greyed out then it is not being used. Otherwise we need more information like which ECU and you should attach the map file.

TRRAPLN
Posts: 23
Joined: Thu Jul 18, 2013 3:02 am

Re: Axis Corrupt

Postby TRRAPLN » Thu Jan 25, 2018 4:58 am

I loaded ECU Manager 1.13.1 and it works now.

I made a note, "DO NOT UPDATE" to avoid this in the future.


Return to “ECU Manager”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests